TOURS

1978               PHONES VIC tours

1979               FRANK IFIELD VIC tour

1980               PHYLLIS DILLER VIC tour

1979 – 1981   MODELS all shows including UK tour 1981

1982               MIDNIGHT OIL SE Australian tour

1982 – 1983   MEN AT WORK all Australian and international tours

1984               THE CALL US tour

1984 – 1987   TINA TURNER all international tours

1988 – 1989   BLUE RUIN all Australian shows

1988               SCHNELL FENSTER only Australian Tour

1987 – 1994   TISM (This Is Serious Mum) all shows

1992               ARCHIE ROACH US tour

1993 – 1995   FRENTE all shows including UK tour 1994

ANNUAL FESTIVALS

CHOPPED 2006 –

HARRIETVILLE BLUEGRASS CONVENTION 2006 – 2015

MOUNTAINGRASS 2016 –

GUILDFORD BLUES AND ROOTS EXPLOSION 2004 –

CASTLEMAINE STATE FESTIVAL 2007 –

CASTLEMAINE SPRING BALL 2008 –

GUILDFORD BANJO JAMBOREE 2004 –

MALDON FOLK FESTIVAL 2008 –

KELLY COUNTRY PICK 2010 –2016

FOGGY MOUNTAIN BLUEGRASS 2015 –

BALLARAT BLUES FESTIVAL 2018 -

FOH MIX – ONE OR MORE SHOWS FOR:

SPLIT ENZ

CROWDED HOUSE

SACRED COWBOYS

CONCRETE BLONDE

BUFFY ST MARIE

THIN LIZZY

JIMMY BARNES

DR FEELGOOD

THE GO-BETWEENS

SEA STORIES

THE KILLJOYS

STEPHEN CUMMINGS

CHRIS WILSON

DEPRESSION

HAREM SCAREM

HELVELLN

KERRY SIMPSON

HUXTON CREEPERS

LA FEMME

MEO 245

THE NICEST PEOPLE

NOEL WATSON

QUINCY MCLEAN AND THE SMOOTH BASTARDS

STREETANGEL

MODERN JAZZ

BLUE RUIN

PAINTERS AND DOCKERS

MOONDRIVEN

BABY 8

RIPE

KIM SALMON

FLYING TONGUE KISS

THE BASICS

STRIP FOR CASH

JORDIE LANE

CHOIR OF HARD KNOCKS

MARTIN MARTINI & THE BONE PALACE ORCHESTRA

JIMEOIN

MONSEUIR CAMEMBERT

ROSS NOBLE

KELLY STOLTZ

SAN LAZARO

FUTURE ROLE MODELS

HARDRIVE BLUEGRASS BAND

RORY ELLIS

HEADBELLY BUZZARD

COLLARD GREENS AND GRAVY

ROB SAWYER

ASH GRUNWALD

ROSS WILSON

SARA STORER

HOLLY THROSBY

SPENCER P JONES

BOBBY FLYNN

BLUE RUIN – Reunion shows

MODELS – Reunion tour

CHECKERBOARD LOUNGE

DARKCIDE

TRIPOD

SLAVA GREGORIAN

BAND of BROTHERS

MOONROCKIT

THE BEAT DISEASE

DAVE LARKIN

LIOR

YOUNG WERTHER

CROOKED FIDDLE BAND

ANGIE HART

TIM FREEDMAN

GARETH LIDDIARD

VULGARGRAD

ME & THE GROWNUPS

THE WRECKERY

MIC CONWAY & ROBBIE LONG

DILLI ALLSTARS

SOL NATION

BEHIND CRIMSON EYES

DARKCIDE

LUCIE THORNE

ZULA & THE CHILDREN OF THE UNDERGROUND

WHITE TOP MOUNTAINEERS

WAGONS

THE JUNES

SHANE HOWARD

RICK PRCE

MIDNIGHT IN MEMPHIS

THE DINGOES

BRODERICK SMITH

THE BON SCOTTS

JITTERBUG CLUB

CORB LUND

LABJACD

TERRA CHE BRUCIA

NEEDLE & THE DAMAGE DONE

MEOW MEOW

DAN SULTAN

ROOT

TEX PERKINS

CHARLIE PARR

CATPOWER

WATTUSSI

ROSIE FLORES

BATUCADA SOUND MACHINE

BEYOND THE PALE

ASHLEY MCISSAC

THE PEARLY SHELLS

THE BAMBOOS

GANGA GIRI

TIM RODGERS

THE BUSHWACKERS

JORDIE LANE

CHECKERBOARD LOUNGE

DAN LUSCOMBE & GLENN RICHARDS

COLIN HAY

BEN SKIPPER

BONNY PRINCE BILLY

ERIC BIBB

PETER ROWAN

EDDIE READER

MICK THOMAS

GANGA GIRI

JAMES MORRISON

FLAP

CAM BUTLER

CASH SAVAGE

WOODEN MUSIC FESTIVAL

THE RE-MAINS

CHECKERBOARD LOUNGE

ATOMIC BOMBSHELLS

DAVID BRIDIE

DEB CONWAY

CHAD MORGAN

COSMIC PSYCHOS

WENDY STAPLETON

ENDA KENNY

BACKSLIDERS

GRAVEYARD TRAIN

SHANNON NOLL

C W STONEKING

BEALIBA  BLUES & ROOTS FESTIVAL

JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE

SHANNON BOURNE

TIM FLANNERY

KATIE NOONAN

CHRIS MCNULTY

MARLON WILLIAMS

TONY CHILDS

SASKWATCH

AMY WINEHOUSE SHOW

EMMA DONOVAN & THE PUTBACKS

IRISH MYTHEM

8FT FELIX

YIRRMAL & NEIL MURRAY

ROSS DALY

SENEGAMBIAN  JAZZ BAND

FELIX RIEHL

SARAH BLASKO

TOTAL CONTROL

HUSKI

KILL DEVIL HILLS

ALI BARTER

BOMBAY ROYALE

CARLY FERN

KRANSKY SISTERS

TRACEY McNEIL

SUGAR FED LEOPARDS

MT EERIE

THE REEFERS

VICKI THORN

EILEEN JEWEL

THE BRIAN JONESTOWN MASSACRE Theatre Royal/Forum

PERCH CREEK

MAMMAL

CASH SAVAGE

KIAN

CUSTARD

GURRAWA & WILLIAM CREIGHTON

BLACK CAB

MULATA ASTAKE & BLACK JESUS

COSMIC PSYCHOS

MODELS Rochford Winery/Palms at Crown Casino/Brisbane

BOOM CRASH OPERA and TAXIRIDE Croner Hotel

ROSS NOBLE

C W STONEKING

THE NECKS

PUTA MADRE BROS

LAURA JEAN

BOZO VRECO

MIDLIFE

EMMA DONOVAN

MICK HARVEY

GORDON KOANG

SUN KIL MOON

ALPINE

LYDIA LUNCH

SOWETO GOSPEL CHOIR

KATE MILER HEITKE

DEREK GRIPPER

JON CLEARY

DYLAN MORAN

STEVE GUNN

JOE PUG

PAUL KELLY Theatre Royal/Alex Theatre

JEBEDIAH

CATE Le Bon

THE GADFLYS

AUGIE MARCH

BLUES CONFERENCE

BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA

Developed by Nicholas Albanese 2020